joint administrator

Portuguese translation: Coadministrador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:joint administrator
Portuguese translation:Coadministrador
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

17:48 Oct 5, 2013
English to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s) / joint administrator
English term or phrase: joint administrator
joint administrator in a limited liability company
Lia Oliveira
Portugal
Coadministrador
Explanation:


http://www.infopedia.pt/portugues-ingles/[Joint];jsessionid=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2013-10-05 18:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pref. co- (junto, em conjunto)

Babylon

Joint administrator = coadministrador (que administra conjuntamente com outro administrador).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 horas (2013-10-06 17:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creio ser este o termo usado em PT-PT, de acordo com a ref. acima.
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Coadministrador
Marlene Curtis
4 +3Administrador Adjunto
Emiliano Pantoja
3 +1administrador conjunto
Teresa Freixinho


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
administrador conjunto


Explanation:
sugestão

Teresa Freixinho
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 63
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Administrador Adjunto


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sílvia Martins
35 mins
  -> Obrigado

agree  Claudio Mazotti: tb...
13 hrs
  -> Obrigado

agree  Teresa Sousa
17 hrs
  -> Obrigado

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Coadministrador


Explanation:


http://www.infopedia.pt/portugues-ingles/[Joint];jsessionid=...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 20 minutos (2013-10-05 18:08:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

pref. co- (junto, em conjunto)

Babylon

Joint administrator = coadministrador (que administra conjuntamente com outro administrador).


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 23 horas (2013-10-06 17:46:38 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Creio ser este o termo usado em PT-PT, de acordo com a ref. acima.


Marlene Curtis
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 844
Notes to answerer
Asker: Obrigada! Parece-me a palavra mais adequada para PT-PT. É dificil encontrar o termo exacto para uma SRL em Portugal.

Asker: Thanks Marlene!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulinho Fonseca
0 min
  -> Grata!

agree  Teresa Borges
13 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
35 mins
  -> Obrigada!

agree  Sónia Prata
6 hrs
  -> Grata!

agree  Claudio Mazotti
13 hrs
  -> Grata!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search