le montant des cotisations dues

Spanish translation: el importe/la cuantía de las cuotas debidas

10:50 Jun 21, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other / Assurance
French term or phrase: le montant des cotisations dues
le montant des cotisations dues au titre des assurances maladie et maternité ...
kocida
Spanish translation:el importe/la cuantía de las cuotas debidas
Explanation:

El importe/la cuantía de las cuotas debidas en concepto de...

Selected response from:

Sonia López Grande
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5el importe/la cuantía de las cuotas debidas
Sonia López Grande
4el total de aportes adeudados
Eugenia Sánchez


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
el importe/la cuantía de las cuotas debidas


Explanation:

El importe/la cuantía de las cuotas debidas en concepto de...



Sonia López Grande
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 72
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Lorca: me gusta más importe
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Catherine Laporte
3 hrs
  -> gracias Florecilla

agree  Egmont: ...adeudadas
21 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Fernando Muela Sopeña
23 hrs

agree  -- SSLL
4 days

1 day 1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
el total de aportes adeudados


Explanation:
Por estos lados (Argentina), lo diríamos así: "... el total de aportes adeudados en concepto de...".
Para las "cuotas" que abonan, tanto la empresa como el empleado, por seguro médico (cobertura médica o servicio médico), jubilación y sindicato, se utiliza más bien "aportes", pero claro, por estos lados...

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 120




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search