incorporated and existing under the laws of Romania

Hungarian translation: Romániában bejegyzett és a romániai törvények szerint működő cég

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:incorporated and existing under the laws of Romania
Hungarian translation:Romániában bejegyzett és a romániai törvények szerint működő cég

09:16 Jan 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-01-21 09:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Hungarian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Contract
English term or phrase: incorporated and existing under the laws of Romania
Szerződő feleire vonatkozik...lefordítani letudom, csak meg szerettem volna kérdezni, hogy van-e egy hivatalos, szokásos formula rá.
Potke
Hungary
Romániában bejegyzett és a romániai törvények szerint működő cég
Explanation:
vhogy így.
Selected response from:

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8Romániában bejegyzett és a romániai törvények szerint működő cég
Péter Tófalvi
5romániai törvények szerint alapított és létező (cég)
Ildiko Santana
4a román jog szerint bejegyzett (és működő) / romániában bejegyzett (és működő)
Lavander


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
incorporated and existing under the laws of romania
Romániában bejegyzett és a romániai törvények szerint működő cég


Explanation:
vhogy így.

Péter Tófalvi
Hungary
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hollowman2
33 mins

agree  Blanka Nagy
1 hr

agree  Balázs Sudár
1 hr

agree  Kata Koncz
2 hrs

agree  Katalin Szilárd
2 hrs

agree  Iosif JUHASZ
3 hrs

agree  Annamária dr Ilas-Székely
5 hrs

agree  Tradeuro Language Services
5 days

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
incorporated and existing under the laws of romania
a román jog szerint bejegyzett (és működő) / romániában bejegyzett (és működő)


Explanation:
Romániában legyen bejegyezve (cégbíróság), létező cég (jogi személy) legyen, és működjön is Romániában.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2010-01-18 09:32:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

koreekció: ...Romániában bejegyzett (és működő)
(nagy R)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-01-18 09:33:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ismét korrekció: korrekció :) :)

Example sentence(s):
  • A pályázat nyílt. Pályázatot nyújthat be a Romániában bejegyzett és működő, jogi személyiséggel rendelkező társadalmi szervezet, közhasznú társaság, alapítvány és gazdasági társaság.
  • Az Európai Unió más tagállamában bejegyzett, és Romániában fiókhellyel rendelkező jogi személyiségű társadalmi szervezet, közhasznú társaság, alapítvány és gazdasági társaság is jogosult pályázat benyújtására.

    Reference: http://www.okm.gov.hu/nemzetkozi-kapcsolatok/archivum/oktato...
Lavander
Hungary
Native speaker of: Hungarian

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
(company) incorporated and existing under the laws of romania
romániai törvények szerint alapított és létező (cég)


Explanation:
to incorporate a business: to establish, to form into a legal entity - not to be confused with to register, which translates to bejegyez
A company incorporated under the laws of a state means egy adott állam törvényei szerint alapított, azaz létrehozott cég.
A (company) existing under the laws of a country translates to adott ország törvényei szerint létező (cég) (miután megalakult). Itt az "under the laws of Romania" mind az "incorporated"-re, mind az "existing"-re vonatkozik.

Ildiko Santana
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in HungarianHungarian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 229




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search