baby face

Albanian translation: fytyrë ëngjëllore

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:baby face
Albanian translation:fytyrë ëngjëllore
Entered by: Sherefedin MUSTAFA

19:55 Mar 10, 2012
English to Albanian translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Poetry & Literature
English term or phrase: baby face
në një tregim, flitet për meshkuj ~
Sherefedin MUSTAFA
Netherlands
fytyrë ëngjëllore
Explanation:
Fytyrë ëngjëllore.
Selected response from:

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Faleminderit.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5fytyrë ëngjëllore
Elvana Moore
5 +1fytyre feminore
ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fytyrë ëngjëllore


Explanation:
Fytyrë ëngjëllore.

Elvana Moore
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Faleminderit.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Αlban SHPΑTΑ
1 min
  -> Faleminderit Alban

agree  Iliana2010
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit Iliona

agree  Juliana Cullafiq: Nëse është personazh pozitiv, i bukur etj. (vetëm se duhet "engjëllore")
1 hr
  -> Thank you! You are absolutly right :)!

agree  Fabiana Papastefani-Pezzoni
1 hr
  -> Faleminderit Fabi!

agree  Ahmet Murati
13 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fytyre feminore


Explanation:
.

ΕRѴӀЅ ОЅНΑϜӀ
Albania
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in AlbanianAlbanian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juliana Cullafiq: Përkthim i përshtatshëm, nëse shkrimtari ka si qëllim thjesht të përshkruajë personazhin, i cili ka një fytyrë pa asnjë rrudhë, si të një fëmije. (fëminore)
1 hr




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search