data do atendimento

English translation: date of attendance/service

19:56 Jun 9, 2020
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Portuguese term or phrase: data do atendimento
Pedido:
121212 JOÃO BOSCO SILVA
Médico:
MÉDICO NÃO DEFINIDO
Convênio:
PARTICULAR (MOGI DAS CRUZES) data do atendimento:
07/06/2020
Pag.:
1 de 1
IMP.:
08/06/2020 08:55:53 - WEB - Softl@b
SARS COV-2 - ANTICORPOS IgG
Material:
Soro
Método.:
QUIMIOLUMINESCÊNCIA
IGG......:
REAGENTE
ÍNDICE.:
8,04
VALORES DE REFERÊNCIA:
NÃO REAGENTE:
isafelart
Brazil
English translation:date of attendance/service
Explanation:
My opinion.
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
merci, compañero.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2doctor appointment date
R-i-c-h-a-r-d
3 +3date of attendance/service
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
4 +2date of visit
Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
date of visit


Explanation:
Acho melhor omitir nomes de pessoas.

Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 209
Notes to answerer
Asker: o nome é fictício


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isadora Vital
4 mins

agree  T o b i a s
17 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
date of attendance/service


Explanation:
My opinion.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
merci, compañero.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liane Lazoski
2 mins
  -> Gracias Liane!

agree  Muriel Vasconcellos: date of service
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Muriel

agree  Danilo Ribeiro
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Danilo!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
doctor appointment date


Explanation:
Usually, you make an appointment with a doctor, this being the date on which it occurred.

https://www.merriam-webster.com/words-at-play/is-it-doctors-...

R-i-c-h-a-r-d
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 52

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Douglas Bissell: or just 'appointment date'
13 hrs
  -> Cheers, Douglas.

agree  Mario Freitas: Agree with Douglas too
19 hrs
  -> Cheers, Mario.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search