que disse ter lido e que a mesma exprime a sua vontade

English translation: which he said he had read and was an expression of his will

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:que disse ter lido e que a mesma exprime a sua vontade
English translation:which he said he had read and was an expression of his will
Entered by: Marlene Curtis

18:31 Mar 30, 2013
Portuguese to English translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: que disse ter lido e que a mesma exprime a sua vontade
Para fins de autenticação, apresentou-me a presente procuração, que disse ter lido e que a mesma exprime a sua vontade, e foi por ele assinado
Lia Oliveira
Portugal
which he said he had read and was an expression of his will
Explanation:


HIH
Selected response from:

Marlene Curtis
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4which he said he had read and was an expression of his will
Marlene Curtis
4 -2that said has been readen an that this represent is whish
Alberto Cury


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
which he said he had read and was an expression of his will


Explanation:


HIH

Marlene Curtis
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 266
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks Marlene!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Diana Coada
1 min
  -> Thanks!

agree  Teresa Borges
38 mins
  -> Grata!

agree  Paulinho Fonseca
1 hr
  -> Grata!

agree  Donna Sandin
2 hrs
  -> Thanks!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -2
that said has been readen an that this represent is whish


Explanation:
;

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2013-03-30 18:42:04 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

CORRIGINDO
that said it has been read an it represents his wish

Alberto Cury
Brazil
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Luciano Eduardo de Oliveira: Isto simplesmente não é inglês.
0 min
  -> desculpe Luciano, já modifiquei. obrigado

disagree  Mark Thompson: No!
19 mins
  -> Ok Mark. já tinha modificado. realmente errei....obrigado

agree  Teresa Borges: Não, mesmo depois de modificado...
43 mins

disagree  suesimons: Also no!
46 mins




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search