offering materials

Spanish translation: los documentos de (para) la oferta

14:29 Apr 10, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: offering materials
The company shall prepare offering materials fully describing the securities being offered.
Myriam Hernandez
United States
Spanish translation:los documentos de (para) la oferta
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude
Selected response from:

Luis
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Luis.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4los documentos de (para) la oferta
Luis
4material publicitario/informativo
Gealach
4información de ofertas o datos de ofertas
BristolTEc
4material/información sobre los productos/servicios incluidos/ofrecidos
Krimy


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
los documentos de (para) la oferta


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude

Luis
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Luis.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Alberto Ruiz Pérez
7 mins
  -> Gracias José Alberto

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
32 mins
  -> Gracias Patricia

agree  Lorena Vicente
36 mins
  -> Gracias Lorena

agree  Egmont
1 hr
  -> Gracias AVRVM

45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
información de ofertas o datos de ofertas


Explanation:
Pienso que estaría mejor información o datos de ofertas porque podrían ser en diferentes formas como documentos, catálogos, volantes, etc. Es mi opinión.

BristolTEc
Ecuador
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material/información sobre los productos/servicios incluidos/ofrecidos


Explanation:
no me consta que sea una oferta, licitación, propuesta (bid),etc.

offering materials: es material que son parte de un servicio/oferta/que ofrecen

Krimy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 150

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
material publicitario/informativo


Explanation:
otra opción dependiendo el contexto:
material publicitario o informativo

Gealach
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 148




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search