as may from time to time properly be required by the directors and subject as he

Russian translation: как того в определенный момент вправе обоснованно потребовать директора, и...

13:49 May 12, 2016
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: as may from time to time properly be required by the directors and subject as he
2. Any person becoming entitled to a share in consequence of the death or bankruptcy of a member may, upon such evidence being produced as may from time to time properly be required by the directors and subject as hereinafter provided, elect either to be registered himself as holder of the share or...


Не могу понять, что конкретно значит "evidence being produced as may from time to time properly be required by the directors and subject as hereinafter provided". Нужно предоставить доказательства в форме, установленной директорами? По второй части, "and subject as hereinafter provided" вообще никаких идей.
Boris Gavrilov
Russian Federation
Russian translation:как того в определенный момент вправе обоснованно потребовать директора, и...
Explanation:
...с учетом приведенных ниже условий
или
...в нижеизложенном порядке -

варианты перевода для "and subject as hereinafter provided" . Какой из них выбрать, сориентируетесь по ситуации.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-05-12 14:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лицо, получившее право на долю/акции вследствие ... , после предъявления подтверждающих документов, как того в определенный момент вправе обоснованно потребовать директора, и с учетом приведенных ниже условий/в нижеизложенном порядке, имеет право выбора:...
Selected response from:

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4См.
Maria Krasn
4как того в определенный момент вправе обоснованно потребовать директора, и...
Nadiya_S
3периодически
Natalia Potashnik


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
См.


Explanation:
… предъявив подтверждение соответствующих обстоятельств (предоставления такого подтверждения вправе периодически и в установленном порядке требовать директора, и это требование следует выполнять в указанной ниже форме)

ИМХО, суть простая, накручено только.


Maria Krasn
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 211

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
как того в определенный момент вправе обоснованно потребовать директора, и...


Explanation:
...с учетом приведенных ниже условий
или
...в нижеизложенном порядке -

варианты перевода для "and subject as hereinafter provided" . Какой из них выбрать, сориентируетесь по ситуации.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2016-05-12 14:50:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Лицо, получившее право на долю/акции вследствие ... , после предъявления подтверждающих документов, как того в определенный момент вправе обоснованно потребовать директора, и с учетом приведенных ниже условий/в нижеизложенном порядке, имеет право выбора:...

Nadiya_S
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 231

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
периодически


Explanation:
или "время от времени"

Natalia Potashnik
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 36




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search