best buys

Polish translation: najbardziej efektywna alokacja zasobow

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:best buys
Polish translation:najbardziej efektywna alokacja zasobow

12:59 Jun 7, 2017
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2017-06-11 05:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Polish translations [PRO]
Medical - Other / WHO
English term or phrase: best buys
kontekst:

The new set includes 16 interventions known as “best buys” within WHO's global action plan for the prevention and control of NCDs 2013-2020.
The effectiveness of the “best buys” has recently been re-examined and reaffirmed by the WHO Secretariat.
dariaemma
Poland
najbardziej efektywna alokacja zasobow
Explanation:
Efektywna alokacja zasobów to podstawowy problem nauki o gospodarowaniu – ekonomii. Gospodarowanie dotyczy zasobów, które są ograniczone. Jeżeli jakiś zasób jest nieograniczony, występuje obficie i w ilościach większych niż ludzie go potrzebują, nie istnieje problem gospodarowania nim.
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alokacja_zasobów
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3najbardziej efektywna alokacja zasobow
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 +1najbardziej efektywne interwencje
magdadh


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
najbardziej efektywne interwencje


Explanation:
Taki sobie pomysł, chodzi zapewne o działania które mają najlepszy wskaźnik skuteczności do kosztów.

magdadh
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.: You are my inspiration.
40 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
najbardziej efektywna alokacja zasobow


Explanation:
Efektywna alokacja zasobów to podstawowy problem nauki o gospodarowaniu – ekonomii. Gospodarowanie dotyczy zasobów, które są ograniczone. Jeżeli jakiś zasób jest nieograniczony, występuje obficie i w ilościach większych niż ludzie go potrzebują, nie istnieje problem gospodarowania nim.
https://pl.wikipedia.org/wiki/Alokacja_zasobów

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 984
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Roman Kozierkiewicz: lub "najlepsze rozwiązanie" wraz z pozdrowieniami
10 mins
  -> Dziękuję Romanie. Pozdrawiam wzajemnie.

agree  magdadh: Lepsza opcja, unika dwuznaczności ''efektywności'' - czyli może rozwiązanie/interwencja zapewniająca najbardziej efektywną alokację...
16 mins
  -> Music to me ears. Thank you kindly, Magda.

agree  Aleksandra Wójcik
2 hrs
  -> Dziękuję Aleksandro.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search