noble drops

Italian translation: prezioso nettare

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:noble drops
Italian translation:prezioso nettare

11:55 Jul 7, 2009
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2009-07-10 12:54:31 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / presentazione di prodotti
English term or phrase: noble drops
one of the region’s top vineyards, presents its ***noble drops*** in a new packaging.

grazie!
monica.m
Italy
prezioso nettare
Explanation:
un suggerimento
Selected response from:

Cristina Munari
Italy
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10prezioso nettare
Cristina Munari
3pregiate gocce (di vino)
Marika Costantini
1gocce nobili
L9trad (X)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
prezioso nettare


Explanation:
un suggerimento

Cristina Munari
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Letizia Ridolfi: evocativo....:)
13 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Valentina Del Maestro: bello!
22 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  AdamiAkaPataflo: piace anche a me :-)
28 mins
  -> Grazie!

agree  Fran Cesca
1 hr
  -> Grazie!

agree  SYLVY75: molto carino
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Zerlina: proprio azzeccato
2 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Colin Rowe: Mmmmmmmmm, dove si può comprarlo? :-)
3 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Raffaella Panigada
5 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  mariant
23 hrs
  -> Grazie!

agree  Rossella Mainardis
1 day 11 hrs
  -> Grazie!

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
pregiate gocce (di vino)


Explanation:
un'idea..

Marika Costantini
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search