fondo de corte defensivo

Portuguese translation: fundo conservador

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Spanish term or phrase:fondo de corte defensivo
Portuguese translation:fundo conservador
Entered by: Mariana Moreira

19:31 Nov 19, 2013
Spanish to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Finance (general) / Fundos
Spanish term or phrase: fondo de corte defensivo
Contexto:

XXXXXXXXXXX es un fondo de corte defensivo que invierte en empresas con potencial para experimentar un crecimiento agresivo de sus beneficios...........

obrigada pela ajuda
Mariana Moreira
Portugal
fundo conservador
Explanation:
www.valor.com.br/valor.../o.../um-bom-guia-para-escolha-de-fundos‎
12/09/2012 - Como a gestão de um fundo conservador não dá margem para a montagem de operações arriscadas — e potencialmente mais rentáveis — ...
Selected response from:

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fundo conservador
Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
3 +1fundo de perfil defensivo
rir
4fundo de comportamento cuidadoso, defensivo.
Francisco Jose Fernandes


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fundo de comportamento cuidadoso, defensivo.


Explanation:
Sug.

Francisco Jose Fernandes
Brazil
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundo conservador


Explanation:
www.valor.com.br/valor.../o.../um-bom-guia-para-escolha-de-fundos‎
12/09/2012 - Como a gestão de um fundo conservador não dá margem para a montagem de operações arriscadas — e potencialmente mais rentáveis — ...

Salvador Scofano and Gry Midttun
Norway
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in NorwegianNorwegian, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Obrigada pela ajuda

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maribel Rodríguez Pacheco
2 days 22 hrs

58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fundo de perfil defensivo


Explanation:
http://exame.abril.com.br/seu-dinheiro/acoes/noticias/fundos...

rir
United States
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eunicee
5 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search