zmluva o budúcej kúpnej zmluve

English translation: Preliminary Purchasing Agreement

07:53 Jun 18, 2012
Slovak to English translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / real estate
Slovak term or phrase: zmluva o budúcej kúpnej zmluve
nazov dokumentu (konkretne dalej v texte ide o parcely)
Ketrin21
English translation:Preliminary Purchasing Agreement
Explanation:
alebo Contract.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2012-06-18 08:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, neopravil som nazov, spravne je to Preliminary Purchase Agreement alebo Preliminary Purchase Contract

Selected response from:

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Grading comment
thank you :)
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Letter of intent
Gerry Vickers
4 +1Agreement Establishing Conditions of Future Contract
Vladimír Hoffman
4 +1contract on future purchase contract
Vladimir Gunda
4Preliminary Purchasing Agreement
Vladimír Hoffman


Discussion entries: 10





  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Preliminary Purchasing Agreement


Explanation:
alebo Contract.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 47 mins (2012-06-18 08:40:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Pardon, neopravil som nazov, spravne je to Preliminary Purchase Agreement alebo Preliminary Purchase Contract




    https://www.google.com/search?num=100&hl=en&rlz=1Q1GGLD_enSK408SK408&q=%22Preliminary+Purchase+Contract%22&oq=%22Preliminary+Purchase+Contra
Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 10
Grading comment
thank you :)
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks, I also prefer Preliminary Purchase Contract/Agreement :)


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Letter of intent


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Letter_of_intent
Gerry Vickers
United Kingdom
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Petr Kedzior
9 mins
  -> Díky!

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
contract on future purchase contract


Explanation:
:-)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 h (2012-06-18 13:35:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Alebo aj "agreement on future purchase contract". Samozrejme súhlasím s kolegom Hoffmanom, že jeho "preliminary purchase contract/agreement" je anglickejšie. Niekedy pri preklade je orázka, či sa význam prekladu zhoduje s originálom. A vlastne ani "reservation contract/agreement" nie je zlé!

Vladimir Gunda
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak, Native in CzechCzech
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks, however I agree that this translation is a kind of "Slovak" one


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec: Ale použil by som veľké začiatočné písmená
30 mins

neutral  Vladimír Hoffman: Sorry, kolega, toto je cista slanglictina. Skoro ako Cadastral Office, nic v zlom:-))
39 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Agreement Establishing Conditions of Future Contract


Explanation:
Vid. diskusia

Vladimír Hoffman
Slovakia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SlovakSlovak
PRO pts in category: 10
Notes to answerer
Asker: thanks :)


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Michal Zugec
34 mins
  -> Ďakujem.




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search