двусторонние поручни

German translation: beidseitige Handläufe

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:двусторонние поручни
German translation:beidseitige Handläufe
Entered by: Marina Chernyayeva

12:04 Oct 25, 2012
Russian to German translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Russian term or phrase: двусторонние поручни
Как правильно перевести "двусторонние поручни"?:

Доступ МГН во все корпуса осуществляется через главные входы, оборудованные пандусами с уклоном 1:12, шириной не менее 1,0 м с двусторонними поручнями.
deirdnepr
Ukraine
beidseitige Handläufe
Explanation:
beidseitige Handläufe

https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=beidseitig...
Selected response from:

Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4beidseitige Handläufer
Newgy
4beidseitige Handläufe
Newgy
3beidseitige Handläufe
Marina Chernyayeva


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beidseitige Handläufer


Explanation:
Wikipedia: для обеспечения дополнительной безопасности, особенно для людей с ограниченными возможностями, пандусы оснащаются двусторонними поручнями

Newgy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
beidseitige Handläufe


Explanation:
beidseitige Handläufe

https://www.google.com.ua/#hl=ru&sclient=psy-ab&q=beidseitig...


Marina Chernyayeva
Ukraine
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 6

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
beidseitige Handläufe


Explanation:
хочу исправить описку: 'Handläufe' is correct

Newgy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search