PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

узконаправленого изучения

English translation: focused research/study

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:узконаправленого изучения
English translation:focused research/study
Entered by: Tatiana Grehan

17:32 Oct 17, 2015
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Marketing - Cosmetics, Beauty / cosmetic product description
Russian term or phrase: узконаправленого изучения
Создание новых ароматов начинается с изучения модных тендеций мирового парфюмерного рынка, а также узконаправленого изучения конкретных регионов для поставки продукции на определённые рынки

thanks in advance!
Arabella Bishop
focused research/study
Explanation:
IMHO

Selected response from:

Tatiana Grehan
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1focused research/study
Tatiana Grehan
3sector-specific studies
Sarah McDowell


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
focused research/study


Explanation:
IMHO



Tatiana Grehan
United States
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donald Jacobson
6 mins
  -> Thank you!

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
sector-specific studies


Explanation:
"...as well as sector-specific studies of specific regions"


    https://www.google.ca/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=1&espv=2&ie=UTF-8#q=%22sector-specific+studies%22
Sarah McDowell
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search