Parte curricular

French translation: partie théorique

15:43 Apr 23, 2012
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs
Portuguese term or phrase: Parte curricular
Contexto: Certificado de diploma

... concluiu nesta Faculdade em 2010-07-10, a parte curricular do Mestrado em Ciências da Educação ...

No mestrado, ha a parte curricular (disciplas) e a dissertação.
Cristina Gonçalves
Portugal
French translation:partie théorique
Explanation:
On pourrait parler de "partie théorique", par opposition au "mémoire" de Master.
Selected response from:

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Grading comment
Merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1partie curriculaire
Teresa Borges
2partie théorique
Isabelle Bouchet


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
partie curriculaire


Explanation:
Embora a rede Eurydice mantenha em Português esta designação (diploma de conclusão da parte curricular...):

le CEMS Master in International Management fait suite à la partie curriculaire de NOVA pré-expérience master en économie, des finances et de gestion (généralement les 2 premiers semestres).
http://www.masteretudes.fr/Master/Business-Sciences-economiq...

Teresa Borges
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabelle Buratti: oui
2 hrs
  -> Obrigada, Isabelle!

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
partie théorique


Explanation:
On pourrait parler de "partie théorique", par opposition au "mémoire" de Master.

Isabelle Bouchet
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Merci!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search