stawka podatkową opodatkowania dochodu

English translation: tax rate for taxation of income

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:stawka podatkową opodatkowania dochodu
English translation:tax rate for taxation of income
Entered by: Maja Walczak

14:18 Jun 14, 2015
Polish to English translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
Polish term or phrase: stawka podatkową opodatkowania dochodu
W przypadku nieprzedstawienia dokumentacji cen transferowych organy podatkowe mogą zastosować stawkę podatkową opodatkowania dochodu 50% i istnieje ryzyko ponoszenia odpowiedzialności na gruncie KKS.
Maja Walczak
Poland
tax rate for taxation of income
Explanation:
Propozycja
Selected response from:

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3tax rate for taxation of income
Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
1income tax bracket
geopiet


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
tax rate for taxation of income


Explanation:
Propozycja

Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 462

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Łukasz Gos-Furmankiewicz: Kudoz z rana jak śmietana. ;P
6 mins
  -> Dziękuję Łukaszu. To jest "up your alley".

agree  elutek
1 hr
  -> Very much obliged, elutek.

agree  grzes: income tax rate
17 hrs
  -> Dziękuję grzes. W końcu to jest income tax rate.

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
income tax bracket


Explanation:
W przypadku nieprzedstawienia dokumentacji cen transferowych organy podatkowe mogą zastosować stawkę podatkową opodatkowania dochodu 50% - z podanego kontekstu

-------------

What tax bracket are you in, and what does that really mean?

Your tax bracket, roughly speaking, is the tax rate you pay on your highest dollar of taxable income.

Your tax bracket is not the tax rate you pay on all of your income after adjustments, deductions and exemptions. - http://blog.taxact.com/how-tax-brackets-work/

---------

Recent federal income brackets and tax rates for individuals are published annually by the Internal Revenue Service (IRS) as "Tax Rate Schedules". - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Income_tax_in_the_United_State...

-----------

https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Rate_schedule_(federal_income_...

--------

Tax brackets are the divisions at which tax rates change in a progressive tax system (or an explicitly regressive tax system,

Example[edit]
Imagine that there are three tax brackets: 10%, 20%, and 30%. The 10% rate applies to income from $1 to $10,000; the 20% rate applies to income from $10,001 to $20,000; and the 30% rate applies to all income above $20,000.

Under this system, someone earning $10,000 would be taxed at a rate of 10%, paying a total of $1,000. Someone earning $5,000 would pay $500, and so on. - https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tax_bracket

geopiet
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 206




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search