raschiacolla

Spanish translation: raspador superficies

15:38 Jul 17, 2019
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: raschiacolla
Sempre pannelli



Gruppo raschiacolla
Maria Elisa Manfrino
Italy
Spanish translation:raspador superficies
Explanation:
Raspador de pintura, de cola o laca, de superficies.

https://www.crecersale.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&...

https://listado.mercadolibre.com.mx/raspador-de-pintura-trØr...
Selected response from:

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1racleta de superficie
Eva Giner
4raspador de capas superficiales
Luis GUZMAN
3raspador superficies
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
racleta de superficie


Explanation:
una opción

Eva Giner
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Pablo Cruz Font: rasqueta de adhesivo, tal vez también. saludos Eva
15 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
raspador superficies


Explanation:
Raspador de pintura, de cola o laca, de superficies.

https://www.crecersale.com/index.php?main_page=product_info&...

https://listado.mercadolibre.com.mx/raspador-de-pintura-trØr...

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
raspador de capas superficiales


Explanation:
aquello que viene raspado son capas en exceso

Luis GUZMAN
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search