r.g.p.m

Dutch translation: r.g. = rolnummer

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:r.g.p.m
Dutch translation:r.g. = rolnummer
Entered by: faatje23

16:49 Mar 4, 2010
Italian to Dutch translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Italian term or phrase: r.g.p.m
Kan iemand mij helpen met de Nederlandse vertaling van de afkorting r.g.p.m. in de volgende context:

Procedimento n°**** r.g.p.m. nei confronti di....

Bedankt!
faatje23
r.g. = rolnummer
Explanation:
r.g. is de afkorting van "ruolo generale".

In Nederlandse stukken staat hier "rolnummer".

Selected response from:

J.G. Dekker
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5r.g. = rolnummer
J.G. Dekker
3zie onder
Jan VERHEYDEN
Summary of reference entries provided
registro generale
Maaike van Vlijmen

  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
zie onder


Explanation:
p.m. = Pubblico Ministero
helaas geen idee voor r.g.

Jan VERHEYDEN
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 17

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
r.g. = rolnummer


Explanation:
r.g. is de afkorting van "ruolo generale".

In Nederlandse stukken staat hier "rolnummer".



J.G. Dekker
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 81
Grading comment
Bedankt!




Reference comments


10 mins
Reference: registro generale

Reference information:
is misschien waar r.g. voor staat..

Maaike van Vlijmen
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 17




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search