Aufsichtsarbeiten

German translation: Klausuren

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Aufsichtsarbeiten
Selected answer:Klausuren
Entered by: Brialex

15:46 May 25, 2006
German language (monolingual) [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
German term or phrase: Aufsichtsarbeiten
Im schriftlichen Teil der Prüfung für die Aufsichtsarbeiten in der Fächergruppe: Biologie, Anatomie .... hat Frau X folgende Prüfungsnote erhalten ... (Diplom Beschäftigungstherapeuten)
Was meint man hier mit Aufsichtsabeiten? Danke!!!!!!
Brialex
Italy
Klausuren
Explanation:
anderes Wort für Klausuren, d.h. in einem Raum allein oder zu mehreren unter Aufsicht angefertigte Prüfungsarbeiten
Selected response from:

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



SUMMARY OF ALL EXPLANATIONS PROVIDED
4 +1Klausuren
Marian Pyritz
4zB Klausuren unter Aufsicht
mareug


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Klausuren


Explanation:
anderes Wort für Klausuren, d.h. in einem Raum allein oder zu mehreren unter Aufsicht angefertigte Prüfungsarbeiten

Marian Pyritz
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Digel: genau
1 hr

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
zB Klausuren unter Aufsicht


Explanation:
das sind Prüfungen die überwacht werden, Klausuren, Fragen, etc die unter Aufsicht/Beaufsichtigung geschrieben werden, zB im Gegegnsatz zur Heim/Hausarbeiten


    Reference: http://www.thueringen.de/de/justiz/jpa/examen2/u1/u_start.ht...
mareug
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search