feiern zur

Russian translation: праздновать

11:57 Jul 5, 2016
German to Russian translations [PRO]
Marketing - Advertising / Public Relations
German term or phrase: feiern zur
Title
Hier feiert Groß und Klein zur fünften Jahreszeit.


зд. feiern zur
Важно! В заголовке
Aljona Fuhrmann
Belarus
Russian translation:праздновать
Explanation:
карнавал празднует и стар и млад

карнавальный вихрь уносит и детей и взхрослых - но это уже, по-моему, немного чересчур

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-07-05 12:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"с пятым временем года" я бы погодил - не у всех под рукой википидии
Selected response from:

Edgar Hermann
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5пятое время года
Dmitry Nikulin
4И стар, и млад участвуют в карнавале «Пятое время года»
Maria Lagoshnaya
3праздновать
Edgar Hermann
2см.ниже
Rychkov Andrej
Summary of reference entries provided
Fünfte Jahreszeit
Sybille

  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
пятое время года


Explanation:
https://www.google.ru/search?num=50&newwindow=1&safe=images&...

Dmitry Nikulin
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 29

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
праздновать


Explanation:
карнавал празднует и стар и млад

карнавальный вихрь уносит и детей и взхрослых - но это уже, по-моему, немного чересчур

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 15 mins (2016-07-05 12:12:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"с пятым временем года" я бы погодил - не у всех под рукой википидии

Edgar Hermann
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 590

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
см.ниже


Explanation:
а как насчет простого
"Для всех и всегда у нас праздник"
"Стар и млад в любое время года пусть отдохнут здесь от заботы"
"Праздник души для взрослых и детей"...

Rychkov Andrej
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 18

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
И стар, и млад участвуют в карнавале «Пятое время года»


Explanation:
*

Maria Lagoshnaya
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 3




Reference comments


38 mins
Reference: Fünfte Jahreszeit

Reference information:
http://www.geo.de/GEOlino/mensch/karneval-die-fuenfte-jahres...

Sybille
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 8




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search