bILLETERIE ET EMBARQUEMENT

Spanish translation: ventanilla (de billetes) y embarque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:bILLETERIE ET EMBARQUEMENT
Spanish translation:ventanilla (de billetes) y embarque
Entered by: Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral

11:41 Oct 14, 2012
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2012-10-18 04:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tourism & Travel / touristique
French term or phrase: bILLETERIE ET EMBARQUEMENT
¿en español qué significa? gracias
esteban cuellar
ventanilla (de billetes) y embarque
Explanation:
Diría así
Selected response from:

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ventanilla (de billetes) y embarque
Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
5taquilla y embarque
Sara Garcia Hernandez
4 +1billetes y embarque /// adquisición/compra/emisión de de billetes y embarque
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ventanilla (de billetes) y embarque


Explanation:
Diría así

Antonio Tomás Lessa do Amaral
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Isabel Estevez Higueras
0 min
  -> Isabel, muchas gracias, Antonio

agree  Christophe Delaunay
30 mins
  -> Christophe, muchas gracias, Antonio

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> Rafael, muchas gracias, Antonio

agree  Meritxell Condo Vidal
1 hr
  -> Meritxell, muchas gracias, Antonio

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
billetes y embarque /// adquisición/compra/emisión de de billetes y embarque


Explanation:
Más opciones.
Diría simplemente "billetes y embarque"

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 56

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maricip
1 hr
  -> Gracias, maricip - Bea

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
taquilla y embarque


Explanation:
Definición de la RAE:
Taquilla: Despacho de billetes.
La ventanilla me suena más a cosas de la administración o del banco; las entradas y billetes se compran en la taquilla.


    Reference: http://lema.rae.es/drae/?val=taquilla
    Reference: http://www.wordreference.com/fres/embarquement
Sara Garcia Hernandez
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search