banalisée

Italian translation: priva di segno distintivo

14:45 Mar 7, 2017
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Transport / Transportation / Shipping
French term or phrase: banalisée
Etiquette SCR banalisée
Tania Bendoni
Italy
Italian translation:priva di segno distintivo
Explanation:
suggerimento
Selected response from:

Raoul COLIN
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2priva di segno distintivo
Raoul COLIN
4Etichetta SCR convenzionale
Michele Esposito
3priva di contrassegni
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
priva di contrassegni


Explanation:
*

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 52

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
priva di segno distintivo


Explanation:
suggerimento

Raoul COLIN
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zerlina
1 hr

agree  Elena Zanetti
1 day 22 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Etichetta SCR convenzionale


Explanation:
.. IP può essere individuato da una etichetta convenzionale (l'etichetta composta da tutti “0”). .... PCR (celle/s), MBS (celle) e SCR (celle/s). Si utilizza la VCC per ...


    Reference: http://www.uniroma2.it/didattica/rt/deposito/quesiti-verific...
Michele Esposito
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 12




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search