punaise

Italian translation: ogni infimo movimento

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:punaise
Italian translation:ogni infimo movimento
Entered by: Emmanuella

20:02 Jan 6, 2015
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Science - Livestock / Animal Husbandry
French term or phrase: punaise
"Chaque mouvement de „punaise“ agit directement sur le XXX."

XXX è un robot per la mungitura. Si sta parlando del software di controllo dei dati della stalla e degli animali.
Luca Cremonini
ogni infimo movimento
Explanation:
www.omero.it/omero-magazine/bella-di.../corpi-vivi-nel-mar-morto/
la voce metallica controlla dal palchetto ogni infimo movimento delle comparse. ... Ogni anno il livello dell'acqua scende di qualche centimetro.
Selected response from:

Emmanuella
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2ogni infimo movimento
Emmanuella
4 +1ogni più piccolo movimento
Carole Poirey


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ogni più piccolo movimento


Explanation:
questo è il senso

Carole Poirey
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: Si, è molto probabile ...
1 hr
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ogni infimo movimento


Explanation:
www.omero.it/omero-magazine/bella-di.../corpi-vivi-nel-mar-morto/
la voce metallica controlla dal palchetto ogni infimo movimento delle comparse. ... Ogni anno il livello dell'acqua scende di qualche centimetro.

Emmanuella
Italy
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mariagrazia Centanni: come sopra !
16 mins
  -> grazie Mariagrazia

agree  cyr-traductions
2 hrs
  -> merci




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search