qui dégageait quelque chose de très animal

Italian translation: che aveva un che di animalesco

20:47 Jul 2, 2019
French to Italian translations [PRO]
Cinema, Film, TV, Drama
French term or phrase: qui dégageait quelque chose de très animal
Je regardais ce film encore et encore et j’étais fan de Burt Lancaster qui dégageait quelque chose de très animal dans ce film. ...et pourtant il jouait le méchant. C’est là que j’ai compris que je voulais être acteur.
Dario Natale
Italian translation:che aveva un che di animalesco
Explanation:
lascerei il "molto"
Selected response from:

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2che aveva un che di animalesco
Adriano Bonetto
3 +1sprigionava un intenso magnetismo animalesco
AVAT
3 +1che emanava qualcosa di animale
enrico paoletti


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
che emanava qualcosa di animale


Explanation:
direi così

enrico paoletti
France
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  DalvaTrad
8 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
che aveva un che di animalesco


Explanation:
lascerei il "molto"

Adriano Bonetto
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  dandamesh
29 mins
  -> grazie:-)

agree  Oriana W.
17 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sprigionava un intenso magnetismo animalesco


Explanation:

anche : trasudava / irradiava

AVAT
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simon Charass
11 hrs
  -> Merci Simon, bonne soirée ! :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search