راهکارهای خروج از رکود اقتصادی

English translation: Solutions/Strategies to End/Get out of (Economic) Depression

16:45 Dec 9, 2018
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Economics
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: راهکارهای خروج از رکود اقتصادی
عنوان همایش
Adeleh Mirzaee
Iran
English translation:Solutions/Strategies to End/Get out of (Economic) Depression
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Zeynab Tajik
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Solutions/Strategies to End/Get out of (Economic) Depression
Zeynab Tajik
5 +1Strategies to move/ride/climb/get out of/ beat/combat/ overcome economic recession/stagnation
Sina Salehi
5 +1Solutions for beating/surviving economic recession
Morad Seif
5Solutions to meet economic stagnation / Solutions to economic stagnation
Younes Mostafaei
5techniques/ways to escape the credit crunch
Saeed Majidi
4Solutions to exit the recession
Marjaneh Koohyar


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Solutions/Strategies to End/Get out of (Economic) Depression


Explanation:
.

Zeynab Tajik
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sajad Mousavi
1 day 16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Solutions for beating/surviving economic recession


Explanation:
/

Morad Seif
Iran
Native speaker of: Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Morteza Gholami
1 min

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Strategies to move/ride/climb/get out of/ beat/combat/ overcome economic recession/stagnation


Explanation:
-

Sina Salehi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Seyedsina Mirarabshahi
1 day 19 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Solutions to exit the recession


Explanation:
Solutions to exit the recession

Marjaneh Koohyar
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Solutions to meet economic stagnation / Solutions to economic stagnation


Explanation:



    Reference: http://https://www.debatepolitics.com/general-political-disc...
    Reference: http://https://hbr.org/2015/11/why-no-one-will-implement-the...
Younes Mostafaei
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

2 days 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
techniques/ways to escape the credit crunch


Explanation:
At a personal level: techniques/ways to escape the credit crunch

In a society or economic system: Solutions/strategies to escape/avoid economic downturn

Saeed Majidi
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search