technology driving margin

Vietnamese translation: Tăng lợi nhuận nhờ áp dụng công nghệ

04:14 May 4, 2014
English to Vietnamese translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Business/Commerce (general) / Nhờ các anh/chị đồng nghiệp giúp đỡ
English term or phrase: technology driving margin
Leading in chosen markets, leveraging global footprint, technology driving margin, operational excellence and sustaining above market growth.”
Thu Nguyen
Vietnam
Vietnamese translation:Tăng lợi nhuận nhờ áp dụng công nghệ
Explanation:
Theo tôi như vậy nghe sẽ hợp hơn.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days14 hrs (2014-05-06 18:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Phần câu hỏi của bạn chủ là trích đoạn từ một văn bản marketing và căn cứ vào context thì nó mang nghĩa này.
Selected response from:

BaGiao
Vietnam
Grading comment
Tks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Tăng lợi nhuận nhờ áp dụng công nghệ
BaGiao
5vượt trội/tiến xa về công nghệ
Dung Huu Nguyen
4dư sức chạy đua công nghệ
Pham Xuan Thanh
4(áp dụng) công nghệ thúc đẩy tăng trưởng lợi nhuận
Doan Quang


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(áp dụng) công nghệ thúc đẩy tăng trưởng lợi nhuận


Explanation:
(áp dụng) công nghệ thúc đẩy tăng trưởng lợi nhuận

Doan Quang
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 53

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dư sức chạy đua công nghệ


Explanation:
dư biên độ chạy đua công nghệ

Margin:
an amount beyond the minimum necessary

"chạy đua công nghệ" image reference links:
http://baodaklak.vn/channel/3489/201211/Cuoc-chay-dua-cong-n...
http://studyusa.com/vi/a/868/cuộc-chạy-Đua-công-nghệ
http://www.ddth.com/showthread.php/636299-COMPUTEX-2011-Cuộc...
http://dantri.com.vn/vi-tinh/ngan-hang-buoc-vao-cuoc-chay-du...
http://www.ecd.vn/thuong-mai-dien-tu/124-thanh-toan-dien-tu-...

Pham Xuan Thanh
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Little Woods: Khi nói đến chạy đua công nghệ thì cụm technology race hay được dùng hơn, ngoài ra thì cụm asker hỏi có lẽ xuất phát từ "technology-driven margin" khá phổ biến hiện nay.
22 hrs
  -> Còn có thể là "dư biên độ dẫn dắt công nghệ"

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vượt trội/tiến xa về công nghệ


Explanation:
Technology driving: A new products strategy or operation based on the strength of a technology.
Margin: An amount by which something is won

Dung Huu Nguyen
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 12

2 days 14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Tăng lợi nhuận nhờ áp dụng công nghệ


Explanation:
Theo tôi như vậy nghe sẽ hợp hơn.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days14 hrs (2014-05-06 18:18:14 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Phần câu hỏi của bạn chủ là trích đoạn từ một văn bản marketing và căn cứ vào context thì nó mang nghĩa này.

BaGiao
Vietnam
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in VietnameseVietnamese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Tks!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search