PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Expert months

Ukrainian translation: кількість місяців, протягом яких надаються послуги висококваліфікованих спеціалістів

13:05 Aug 2, 2013
English to Ukrainian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
English term or phrase: Expert months
Проектна документація. ЄБРР.

Маю робочий варіант "місяці експертизи". Прошу запропонувати щось краще.

Дякую за увагу.
Talli Stojadinovic
Ukraine
Ukrainian translation:кількість місяців, протягом яких надаються послуги висококваліфікованих спеціалістів
Explanation:
Відповідаю на підставі аналізу більш повних текстів, які знайшов в інтернеті.

Треба надавати якомога більше контексту.
Selected response from:

dacs04
Ukraine
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4тривалість експертизи
Alexander Grabowski
3період/місяці експертних/фахових консультацій
Kirill Mogilny
1 +2кількість місяців, протягом яких надаються послуги висококваліфікованих спеціалістів
dacs04


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +2
expert months
кількість місяців, протягом яких надаються послуги висококваліфікованих спеціалістів


Explanation:
Відповідаю на підставі аналізу більш повних текстів, які знайшов в інтернеті.

Треба надавати якомога більше контексту.

dacs04
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vladyslav Golovaty
3 mins
  -> thank you.

agree  Alexander Grabowski
18 hrs
  -> thank you.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
expert months
період/місяці експертних/фахових консультацій


Explanation:
як варіант.


    Reference: http://www.mineconom.kg/index.php?option=com_content&view=ar...
    Reference: http://www.fao.org/erp/obmen-znanijami/erp-ruralyouth-en/ru/
Kirill Mogilny
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Дякую, вже щось ліпше.


19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
expert months
тривалість експертизи


Explanation:
-

Alexander Grabowski
Ukraine
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian, Native in UkrainianUkrainian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search