internal eye surgery

Turkish translation: göz içi cerrahisi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:internal eye surgery
Turkish translation:göz içi cerrahisi
Entered by: Aziz Kural

22:19 Apr 5, 2017
English to Turkish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical: Instruments / endovasküler sistemler
English term or phrase: internal eye surgery
Recent (< 3 months) internal eye surgery or hemorrhagic retinopathy; recent (< 10 days) major surgery, cataract surgery, trauma, obstetrical delivery, or other invasive procedure.

Dahili göz ameliyatı denince bir şey çıkmıyor emin olamadım yerleşik bir kullanım söz konusu olabilir...
Teşekkürler
Aziz Kural
Turkey
göz içi cerrahisi
Explanation:
Bildiğim kadarıyla bu şekilde kullanılıyor.
https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...
Selected response from:

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1göz içi cerrahisi
Selçuk Dilşen
3dahili göz cerrahisi
scengiz
3göz içi ameliyatı
Raffi Jamgocyan


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
göz içi ameliyatı


Explanation:
alanım değil ama tırnak içinde aratınca 31 sonuç çıkıyor

Raffi Jamgocyan
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 12

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
göz içi cerrahisi


Explanation:
Bildiğim kadarıyla bu şekilde kullanılıyor.
https://www.google.com.tr/webhp?sourceid=chrome-instant&ion=...

Selçuk Dilşen
Turkey
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish
PRO pts in category: 60
Grading comment
Teşekkürler...

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Saner Yuzsuren: olduka ünlü bir göz cerrahı arkadaşım ile check ettim, aynen bu terim kullanılıyormuş
2 hrs
  -> Teşekkürler.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dahili göz cerrahisi


Explanation:
ifadenin bu şekilde daha uygun ifade edilmiş olacağına inanıyorum..

scengiz
Turkey
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search