B Double Truck

Spanish translation: camión / tráiler con dos remolques / doble remolque

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:B Double Truck
Spanish translation:camión / tráiler con dos remolques / doble remolque
Entered by: TDF

20:59 Aug 28, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: B Double Truck
Hola a todos:

aparece en una hoja de excel que describe distintos tipos de tranporte


B Double Truck & Trailer Transport Services

Mi intento:

Servicios de transporte por camión/remolque con dos remolques.

Gracias a quien me ayude
TDF
Argentina
camión / tráiler con dos remolques / doble remolque
Explanation:
suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5bitren
Mariano Wadi Jacobo
4camión / tráiler con dos remolques / doble remolque
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
b double truck
camión / tráiler con dos remolques / doble remolque


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 358
Grading comment
gracias

1892 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
b double truck
bitren


Explanation:
Efectivamente, el bitren es un vehículo compuesto por un camión con semirremolques articulados.


    Reference: http://www.hermann.com.ar/uploads/media/file/0001/01/86ba622...
    Reference: http://www.industria.gob.ar/la-conveniencia-del-bitren-casi-...
Mariano Wadi Jacobo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search