sensitivity to changes in interest rates

Russian translation: чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки

20:32 Jul 22, 2008
English to Russian translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
English term or phrase: sensitivity to changes in interest rates
Among other things, Guide 3 requires detailed disclosures concerning a bank’s assets, liabilities and equity accounts, interest rates and spreads, investment and loan portfolios, loan maturities and sensitivity to changes in interest rates, problem loans, loan concentrations, loan loss experience, other earning assets, deposits and return on equity and assets.
responder
Russian Federation
Russian translation:чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки
Explanation:
http://www.ecsocman.edu.ru/db/dict/4684/dict.html?wd=6523

interest rate sensitivity
фин., банк. чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки [к процентной ставке] (характеризуется степенью, с которой цена ценной бумаги или другого финансового актива либо величина какого-л. иного экономического показателя изменяется в результате изменения процентных ставок)

Selected response from:

Mikhail Korolev
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки
Mikhail Korolev
4 +1чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки
LiudmilaM


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки


Explanation:
http://www.ecsocman.edu.ru/db/dict/4684/dict.html?wd=6523

interest rate sensitivity
фин., банк. чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки [к процентной ставке] (характеризуется степенью, с которой цена ценной бумаги или другого финансового актива либо величина какого-л. иного экономического показателя изменяется в результате изменения процентных ставок)



Mikhail Korolev
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Спасибо!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LiudmilaM: Вы меня обогнали. Я полностью с Вами согласна!
2 mins
  -> Спасибо.

agree  Clue
25 mins
  -> спасибо.

agree  Joachim Krick
2 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  Zamira B.
6 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  natalia gavrile
7 hrs
  -> спасибо.

agree  Igor Blinov
10 hrs
  -> спасибо.

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
чувствительность к изменению процентной ставки


Explanation:
Multitran


    Reference: http://www.multitran.ru/c/m.exe?a=phr&s=sensitivity&sc=55&l1...
LiudmilaM
United States
Works in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Aleksey Chervinskiy
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search