PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

unique design features

Italian translation: caratteristiche di progettazione esclusive

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:unique design features
Italian translation:caratteristiche di progettazione esclusive
Entered by: Francesca Siotto

10:13 Feb 18, 2010
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2010-02-21 12:54:08 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Nuclear Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: unique design features
The Advanced Disk Design LP turbines are based on the following unique design features
Antonia Tofalo
Italy
caratteristiche di progettazione esclusive
Explanation:
o, invertendo l'ordine, esclusive caratteristiche di progettazione
Selected response from:

Francesca Siotto
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2caratteristiche di progettazione esclusive
Francesca Siotto
4 +1soluzioni progettuali uniche
Daniel Frisano
3caratteristiche progettuali esclusive
elisa vitale


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
caratteristiche di progettazione esclusive


Explanation:
o, invertendo l'ordine, esclusive caratteristiche di progettazione

Francesca Siotto
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elena Zanetti
22 mins

agree  Zerlina
1 hr

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
soluzioni progettuali uniche


Explanation:
chi più ne ha...

Daniel Frisano
Czech Republic
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shera Lyn Parpia
1 hr

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caratteristiche progettuali esclusive


Explanation:
unendo i due precedenti suggerimenti

elisa vitale
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search