bin mailbox add-ons

Italian translation: cassetti/scomparti mailbox aggiuntivi

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bin mailbox add-ons
Italian translation:cassetti/scomparti mailbox aggiuntivi
Entered by: Claudia Carroccetto

13:38 May 15, 2008
English to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: bin mailbox add-ons
The Duplexer, Stapler Stacker and three bin mailbox add-ons can increase the functionality of the printer and save you time on common office tasks

si fa riferimento a una stampante, sono dei dispositivi accessori
Elena Favero
Italy
cassetti/scomparti mailbox aggiuntivi
Explanation:
"Mailbox" è il tipo di stampante, mentre "bin" indica i cassetti o scomparti per la raccolta della carta:

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="mailbox" stampante cass...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="mailbox" stampante scom...

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/add-ons
Selected response from:

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Grading comment
grazie mille dell'aiuto!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2scomparti.
eraser_ed
4 +1cassetti/scomparti mailbox aggiuntivi
Claudia Carroccetto


  

Answers


33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
scomparti.


Explanation:
Stapler Secker and three bin-mailbox add-ons = Vassoio di raccolta a 3 scomparti.

La prova:

http://h10010.www1.hp.com/wwpc/it/it/sm/WF06c/A1-1694937-169... (Italiano)

http://h10010.www1.hp.com/wwpc/lv/lv/sm/WF06c/A1-9959703-996...
(Inglese)

eraser_ed
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Valeria Faber
14 hrs

agree  Antonio L.
4 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cassetti/scomparti mailbox aggiuntivi


Explanation:
"Mailbox" è il tipo di stampante, mentre "bin" indica i cassetti o scomparti per la raccolta della carta:

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="mailbox" stampante cass...
http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="mailbox" stampante scom...

http://www.wordreference.com/enit/add-ons

Claudia Carroccetto
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
grazie mille dell'aiuto!!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dana Rinaldi
7 hrs
  -> Grazie Dana :)




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search