PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

crisp supermatrix

Farsi (Persian) translation: ابر ماتریس غیر همبند -- ابر ماتریس تو در تو/مواج

09:48 Nov 2, 2014
English to Farsi (Persian) translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Empresarial
English term or phrase: crisp supermatrix
crisp supermatrix= crisp supermatrix, crisp ANP is a special case of the proposed ؟
Habibulla Josefi
United Kingdom
Farsi (Persian) translation:ابر ماتریس غیر همبند -- ابر ماتریس تو در تو/مواج
Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-11-02 15:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_persian_farsi/finance_g...
Selected response from:

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5ابر ماتریس غیر همبند -- ابر ماتریس تو در تو/مواج
Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
5سوپرماتریس غیرفازی/کلاسیک
Reza Rostamzadeh Kh


  

Answers


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
سوپرماتریس غیرفازی/کلاسیک


Explanation:
In other words, their method focuses on the
problem of uncertain human judgments in AHP and
forms a crisp supermatrix, rather than a fuzzy supermatrix,
to derive the crisp global weights in ANP.
http://sun.csim.scu.edu.tw/~jjhuang/papers/CFANP.pdf

Reza Rostamzadeh Kh
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ابر ماتریس غیر همبند -- ابر ماتریس تو در تو/مواج


Explanation:
.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 hrs (2014-11-02 15:48:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/english_to_persian_farsi/finance_g...

Mohammad Reza Sabeti Zadeh
Iran
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Reza Rostamzadeh Kh: With due respect, I think you have mistaken MATRIX with graph!
3 hrs
  -> Thanks in advance




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search