Uputna dijagnoza

English translation: referral diagnosis

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Serbian term or phrase:Uputna dijagnoza
English translation:referral diagnosis
Entered by: Nevena Milojevi

19:59 Aug 28, 2015
Serbian to English translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general) / dijagnoza
Serbian term or phrase: Uputna dijagnoza
Dijagnoza koja upućuje na dalja ispitivanja
Nevena Milojevi
Serbia
referral diagnosis
Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=_WZGAQAAQBAJ&pg=PA110&lpg=...
Selected response from:

Milena Taylor
Serbia
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4referral diagnosis
Milena Taylor
3referring diagnosis
Dinap


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
referring diagnosis


Explanation:
možda....

Dinap
Croatia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hvala Vam!


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
referral diagnosis


Explanation:
https://books.google.com/books?id=_WZGAQAAQBAJ&pg=PA110&lpg=...


Example sentence(s):
  • The referral diagnosis of suspicious lesion. i.e. atypical nevus, melanoma, etc.
  • This the second common referral diagnosis (after CTS). Needle EMG is essential to establish the diagnosis.

    Reference: http://www.campbell.amedd.army.mil/DERM%20GUIDELINES/16%20Mo...
    Reference: http://www.neurohaven.com/emg1.htm
Milena Taylor
Serbia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SerbianSerbian, Native in Serbo-CroatSerbo-Croat
PRO pts in category: 48
Grading comment
Hvala Vam!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Natasa Stankovic: http://www.jhltonline.org/article/S1053-2498(09)00425-2/abst...
23 mins
  -> Hvala!

agree  milenaankic
1 hr
  -> Hvala!

agree  Natasa Djurovic
1 day 13 hrs
  -> Hvala!

agree  Tamara Radlovic
1126 days




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search