PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Ак-кудунеский

French translation: d\'Ak-Kuduk

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:Ак-кудукский
French translation:d\'Ak-Kuduk
Entered by: Lyubov Tyurina

10:02 Sep 12, 2011
Russian to French translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Certficat de naissance
Russian term or phrase: Ак-кудунеский
Bonjour,

Je traduis un certificat de naissance, document scanné et presque illisible.

Il s'agit du lieu où a été établi l'acte : Ак-куд(c)уне(с)кий (???) сельский совет

Si quelqu'un peu m'aider...

Merci d'avance
Sandrine Zérouali
Algeria
d'Ak-Kuduk
Explanation:
В Киргизии был Ак-Кудукский сельский совет

villages de Milemfan et d'Ak-Kuduk (FIÈVRE APHTEUSE AU KIRGHIZISTAN)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2011-09-12 10:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

30.12.62. При укрупнении районов переданы сельские советы и пгт Красно-
Октябрьский Сокулукского района, из Кантского района присоединены
сельские советы: Ак-Кудукский

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2011-09-12 10:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://212.42.101.100:8088/nacstat/sites/default/files/2 Кни...
Selected response from:

Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ак-Кудукский
Vaddy Peters
4d'Ak-Kuduk
Lyubov Tyurina


Discussion entries: 6





  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
d'Ak-Kuduk


Explanation:
В Киргизии был Ак-Кудукский сельский совет

villages de Milemfan et d'Ak-Kuduk (FIÈVRE APHTEUSE AU KIRGHIZISTAN)


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2011-09-12 10:25:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

30.12.62. При укрупнении районов переданы сельские советы и пгт Красно-
Октябрьский Сокулукского района, из Кантского района присоединены
сельские советы: Ак-Кудукский

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2011-09-12 10:28:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://212.42.101.100:8088/nacstat/sites/default/files/2 Кни...


    Reference: http://212.42.101.100:8088/nacstat/sites/default/files/2%20%...
    ftp://ftp.oie.int/infos_san_archives/fr/1999/fr_990212v12n05.pdf
Lyubov Tyurina
Russian Federation
Works in field
Native speaker of: Russian
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
merci
Notes to answerer
Asker: Большое спасибо


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ак-Кудукский


Explanation:
Ак-Кудукский аильный округ: с. Кировское (центр), Ак-Кудук, Котовское, Первомайское, Хун-Чи (часть


    Reference: http://ru.wikipedia.org/wiki/%D0%AB%D1%81%D1%8B%D0%BA-%D0%90...
Vaddy Peters




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search