реализован на языке OpenCL для быстрых расчётов на GPU

English translation: uses OpenCL for GPU acceleration

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Russian term or phrase:реализован на языке OpenCL для быстрых расчётов на GPU
English translation:uses OpenCL for GPU acceleration
Entered by: rns

23:18 Jan 20, 2017
Russian to English translations [PRO]
Science - Computers: Software / numerical hydrodynamics
Russian term or phrase: реализован на языке OpenCL для быстрых расчётов на GPU
Модуль расчёта негидростатического давления реализован на языке OpenCL для выполнения быстрых расчётов на графическом акселераторе (GPU).
Nik-On/Off
Ukraine
uses OpenCL for GPU acceleration
Explanation:
https://goo.gl/MED9nD
Selected response from:

rns
Grading comment
Спасибо!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4written/implemented in OpenCL language for fast GPU computations
Artem Vakhitov
3uses OpenCL for GPU acceleration
rns


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
written/implemented in OpenCL language for fast GPU computations


Explanation:
--

Artem Vakhitov
Estonia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Russian

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VASKON: developed
3 mins
  -> Спасибо!

agree  Frank Szmulowicz, Ph. D.
3 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Jack Doughty
6 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Oleg Lozinskiy
9 hrs
  -> Спасибо!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
uses OpenCL for GPU acceleration


Explanation:
https://goo.gl/MED9nD

rns
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Спасибо!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search