Gradinita cu Program Normal

Italian translation: scuola dell'infanzia ad orario normale

13:37 Feb 9, 2014
Romanian to Italian translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
Romanian term or phrase: Gradinita cu Program Normal
xxxx a frecventat cursurile Gradinitei cu Program normal
Multumesc !
Carmen Lapadat
Romania
Italian translation:scuola dell'infanzia ad orario normale
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Grading comment
Multumesc!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Scuola dell'infanzia con tempo normale
Federica Villa
4scuola dell'infanzia ad orario normale
Mihaela Petrican


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
scuola dell'infanzia ad orario normale


Explanation:
.

Mihaela Petrican
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Multumesc!

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scuola dell'infanzia con tempo normale


Explanation:
Si usa "tempo normale" in opposizione al "tempo pieno" o "tempo prolungato". Significa che la scuola è aperta solo al mattino


    Reference: http://www.scuolamediasurbo.it/news/wp-content/uploads/2013/...
    Reference: http://www.edscuola.it/archivio/ped/alcuni_aspetti_organizza...
Federica Villa
Italy
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search