a continuar pelos seguintes

French translation: renouvelable

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:a continuar pelos seguintes
French translation:renouvelable
Entered by: Martine COTTARD

14:30 Jan 20, 2008
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Insurance / Police d'assurance
Portuguese term or phrase: a continuar pelos seguintes
Quando o contrato for concluido por um ano a continuar pelos seguintes,.....

J'aurais besoin que vous m'aidiez à traduire svp
Martine COTTARD
Portugal
renouvelable
Explanation:

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
Exactement ! merci José.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2renouvelable
José Quinones
3et pour les prochaines années
Deoceli MENDES


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
et pour les prochaines années


Explanation:
et ainsi de suite ...

quer dizer que o contrato será idêntico nos próximos anos
Acho que pode ser isto.
Bisous
Deo

Deoceli MENDES
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Portuguese
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
renouvelable


Explanation:



José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Exactement ! merci José.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Deoceli MENDES: você achou a expressão ideal.
54 mins
  -> muito obrigado Deoceli

agree  mariechris
18 hrs
  -> merci Marie-Christine




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search