em cujo duplicado será passado aviso

French translation: dont la copie servira de reçu

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Portuguese term or phrase:em cujo duplicado será passado aviso
French translation:dont la copie servira de reçu
Entered by: Paul Roux

02:02 Jul 20, 2016
Portuguese to French translations [PRO]
Construction / Civil Engineering
Portuguese term or phrase: em cujo duplicado será passado aviso
deverá apresentar, num prazo de ... a partir da data da receção da ordem, a sua reclamação em cujo duplicado será passado recibo.
Manuela Domingues
Portugal
dont la copie servira de reçu
Explanation:
xx
Selected response from:

Paul Roux
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Le reçu figurera sur la copie de...(la reclamation ou
Paula Martins (X)
4dont la copie servira de reçu
Paul Roux
4Voir plus bas
Magali de Vitry


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Voir plus bas


Explanation:
Devra présenter. ...dont une copie comportera l'avis/notification
Quelque chose comme ça. ..

Magali de Vitry
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dont la copie servira de reçu


Explanation:
xx

Paul Roux
Portugal
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 19

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Le reçu figurera sur la copie de...(la reclamation ou


Explanation:
Parece-me que desta forma fica mais clara a frase

Paula Martins (X)
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search