PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

Deszczno

Russian translation: Дещно

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Polish term or phrase:Deszczno
Russian translation:Дещно
Entered by: Anna Tomashevskaya

10:16 Dec 10, 2004
Polish to Russian translations [Non-PRO]
Geography
Polish term or phrase: Deszczno
Íóćíŕ ďîěîůü ń ďđŕâčëüíîé ňđŕíńëčňĺđŕöčĺé...
Natalya Zelikova
Poland
Дещно
Explanation:
...Глиняная фигурка из Дещно представляет собой примитивно сделанную полую внутри...
www.kirsoft.com.ru/freedom/KSNews_933.htm
Selected response from:

Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Grading comment
Спасибо.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Дещно
Anna Tomashevskaya
4 +1Дэщно
Maciej Andrzejczak


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Дэщно


Explanation:
.

Maciej Andrzejczak
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alexander Onishko
1 hr

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Дещно


Explanation:
...Глиняная фигурка из Дещно представляет собой примитивно сделанную полую внутри...
www.kirsoft.com.ru/freedom/KSNews_933.htm


Anna Tomashevskaya
Russian Federation
Native speaker of: Native in BelarusianBelarusian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Спасибо.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Сергей Лузан: www.kirsoft.com.ru/freedom/KSNews_933.htm Ăëčí˙íŕ˙ ôčăóđęŕ čç Äĺůíî ďđĺäńňŕâë˙ĺň ńîáîé ďđčěčňčâíî ńäĺëŕííóţ ďîëóţ âíóňđč
1 day 12 hrs
  -> Ńďŕńčáî Ńĺđăĺé!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search