Plan zagospodarowania przestrzennego miasta

German translation: Raumbewirtschaftungsplan

15:24 May 8, 2005
Polish to German translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
Polish term or phrase: Plan zagospodarowania przestrzennego miasta
Witam,
Jak jest najpoprawniej: Plan zagospodarowania przestrzennego? Czy poprawnie jest: Raumordnungsplan der Stadt czy tez: Flächennutzungsplan der Stadt? Chociaz to drugie w slownikach oznacza: plan wykorzystania powierzchni uzytkowych. Jak jest najlepiej? Pozdrawiam. aggy
aggy
German translation:Raumbewirtschaftungsplan
Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/397990
Selected response from:

Anna Bittner
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Flächenutzungsplan der Stadt
rjz
4 +1Raumordnungsplan der Stadt
SATRO
3 +2Raumbewirtschaftungsplan
Anna Bittner
4Flächenwidmungsplan
iceblue


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Raumbewirtschaftungsplan


Explanation:
http://www.proz.com/kudoz/397990

Anna Bittner
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 150
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  bartek
77 days

agree  lim0nka
77 days

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Raumordnungsplan der Stadt


Explanation:
Dos³ownie plan zagospodarowania przestrzennego... Zdania s¹ podzielona, ale ja preferujê to, poniewarz chodzi nie tylko o powierzchniê, ale równie¿ o warunki przestrzenne (np. wysokoœæ zabudowy)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2005-05-08 15:37:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.googlefight.com/index.php?lang=en_GB&word1=Raumor...

SATRO
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 76

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrzej Lejman: 5400 : 9 w guglu.de///Ja się ograniczyłem do gugiel_aus_Deutschland
3 mins
  -> Zdecydowanie lepiej :) Popatrz wyżej :) // Do tego, który wczoraj w nocy był nieżył?? (jako i wszystkie inne gógle)

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Flächenutzungsplan der Stadt


Explanation:
Raumordnung jest innym dokumentem.:-)

rjz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 115

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Flächenwidmungsplan


Explanation:
http://www.aeiou.at/aeiou.encyclop.f/f479776.htm

iceblue
Austria
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PolishPolish
PRO pts in category: 48




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search