medico di reparto

Spanish translation: jefe de servicio

13:20 Mar 18, 2019
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - Medical (general)
Italian term or phrase: medico di reparto
Medico, che ha la responsabilità di un reparto, ovvero una posizione dirigenziale, presso un ospedale o un'altra istituzione.
Irina Hristea-Stan
Italy
Spanish translation:jefe de servicio
Explanation:
Si se trata del médico responsable de un servicio o sección, se llama jefe de servicio o jefe de sección.

Aquí tienes algunos ejemplos:

http://recursosbiblio.url.edu.gt/publicjlg/biblio_sin_parede...

http://scielo.isciii.es/pdf/aue/v32n7/v32n7a01.pdf

https://www.elmundo.es/comunidad-valenciana/2017/01/24/58865...
Selected response from:

Ester Vidal
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2jefe de servicio
Ester Vidal
3 +1médico del departamento/sector/ de la sección
Maura Affinita
3médico encargado de la unidad operativa
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
médico del departamento/sector/ de la sección


Explanation:
La primera opción me parece la mejor.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 12 mins (2019-03-18 13:33:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

https://www.cun.es/nuestros-profesionales/servicios-medicos/...
http://www.scielo.edu.uy/scielo.php?script=sci_arttext&pid=S...
http://www.agostomedical.com/Agosto_Medical_Group/Endocrinol...

Maura Affinita
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Davide Leone
26 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
jefe de servicio


Explanation:
Si se trata del médico responsable de un servicio o sección, se llama jefe de servicio o jefe de sección.

Aquí tienes algunos ejemplos:

http://recursosbiblio.url.edu.gt/publicjlg/biblio_sin_parede...

http://scielo.isciii.es/pdf/aue/v32n7/v32n7a01.pdf

https://www.elmundo.es/comunidad-valenciana/2017/01/24/58865...


Ester Vidal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Giner
20 mins
  -> Gracias Eva

agree  MecduBois11
5 hrs

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
médico encargado de la unidad operativa


Explanation:
Reparti/unitá operativa.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search