Utilizzo pressetta associata a mano

Spanish translation: Using the hand press

02:15 Feb 19, 2017
Italian to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
Italian term or phrase: Utilizzo pressetta associata a mano
Utilizzo pressetta associata a mano

Manual de instrucciones de un ordenador de una máquina en el área de ingeniería ( no especifica)

Muchas gracias de antemano!
Anabella Valeria Weisman
United States
Spanish translation:Using the hand press
Explanation:
Secondo me, "pressetta" qui è il diminutivo di pressa.

Nella mia proposta non riesco a inserire "associata". Forse potrebbe essere "Use the corresponding hand press". Per capire servirebbe un po' più di contesto.

Spero che ti possa essere utile.
Selected response from:

Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Using the hand press
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
3utilice/accione manualmente la pre-selección correspondiente/adecuada
Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
3use related preset data manually
Raoul COLIN


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
use related preset data manually


Explanation:
I suspect some italglish

Raoul COLIN
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
utilice/accione manualmente la pre-selección correspondiente/adecuada


Explanation:
Mi propuesta.

Juan Arturo Blackmore Zerón
Mexico
Native speaker of: Spanish

1 day 6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Using the hand press


Explanation:
Secondo me, "pressetta" qui è il diminutivo di pressa.

Nella mia proposta non riesco a inserire "associata". Forse potrebbe essere "Use the corresponding hand press". Per capire servirebbe un po' più di contesto.

Spero che ti possa essere utile.


    Reference: http://www.prplastic.it/catalogue/tools/hand-press
Patricia Ferreira Larrieux
Italy
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you a lot!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search