PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

zero macchina trovato

Dutch translation: machinenulpunt gevonden

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
Italian term or phrase:zero macchina trovato
Dutch translation:machinenulpunt gevonden
Entered by: Jorim De Clercq

20:27 Nov 6, 2012
Italian to Dutch translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering: Industrial
Italian term or phrase: zero macchina trovato
Dit komt voor in een tekst over het bedienen van een verpakkingsmachine.

Bedankt!
Jorim De Clercq
Ecuador
machinenulpunt gevonden
Explanation:
zero macchina staat bij numeriek gestuurde machines (CNC) voor machinenulpunt, wellicht is ook deze verpakkingsmachine numeriek gestuurd
Selected response from:

arianek
Grading comment
Bedankt!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1machinenulpunt gevonden
arianek
2geen motor/mechanisme gevonden
Alexander C. Thomson


  

Answers


12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
geen motor/mechanisme gevonden


Explanation:
als het om de werkingen binnen een machine gaat

Alexander C. Thomson
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ScotsScots

22 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
machinenulpunt gevonden


Explanation:
zero macchina staat bij numeriek gestuurde machines (CNC) voor machinenulpunt, wellicht is ook deze verpakkingsmachine numeriek gestuurd

arianek
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Bedankt!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maaike van Vlijmen: ja, dat dacht ik ook
16 hrs




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search