Wildschärfe

Portuguese translation: uma certa agressividade/coragem perante caça selvagem (maior/menor)

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Wildschärfe
Portuguese translation:uma certa agressividade/coragem perante caça selvagem (maior/menor)
Entered by: ahartje

07:51 Aug 26, 2010
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Livestock / Animal Husbandry
German term or phrase: Wildschärfe
Seine jagdlichen Eigenschaften sind Ausdauer, Schnelligkeit und Wildschärfe.
Sara Bock Vieira Araújo
Portugal
uma certa agressividade/coragem perante caça selvagem (maior/menor)
Explanation:
Veja:

Alle Jagdgebrauchshunde sollen sich durch dosierte Wildschärfe, d. h. Angriffslust oder mutiges Verhalten gegenüber dem Wild, Schussfestigkeit ...
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4farejador de caça
Sophie Schweizer
4uma certa agressividade/coragem perante caça selvagem (maior/menor)
ahartje
4brincalhão
silifke63 (X)
3drive de caça
Nerino
Summary of reference entries provided
bom farejador (de caça)
José Patrício

  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
brincalhão


Explanation:
hth

silifke63 (X)
Native speaker of: Native in TurkishTurkish

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
uma certa agressividade/coragem perante caça selvagem (maior/menor)


Explanation:
Veja:

Alle Jagdgebrauchshunde sollen sich durch dosierte Wildschärfe, d. h. Angriffslust oder mutiges Verhalten gegenüber dem Wild, Schussfestigkeit ...

ahartje
Portugal
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 78

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
drive de caça


Explanation:
Uma proposta.

http://www.google.it/search?hl=it&q="drive de caça "&btnG=Ce...

Nerino
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
farejador de caça


Explanation:
p.e=bom farejador de caça.

man muss diese eigenschaft umschreiben....

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 horas (2010-08-26 13:52:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

farejo de caça ..... uma opção

Sophie Schweizer
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese




Reference comments


10 hrs
Reference: bom farejador (de caça)

Reference information:
http://www.jagderleben.de/praxis/ueber_die_wildschaerfe.html
http://www.dogtimes.com.br/bloodhound.htm

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 horas (2010-08-26 18:05:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sophie Schweizer

José Patrício
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search