verschlossen zur besonderen amtlicher Verwahrung

Portuguese translation: (o testamento) fechado será oficialmente guardado em regime especial

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:verschlossen zur besonderen amtlicher Verwahrung
Portuguese translation:(o testamento) fechado será oficialmente guardado em regime especial
Entered by: Lia Oliveira

17:13 May 2, 2013
German to Portuguese translations [PRO]
Certificates, Diplomas, Licenses, CVs / Testament
German term or phrase: verschlossen zur besonderen amtlicher Verwahrung
Der Notar hat uns erläutert, dass dieses Testament verschlossen zur besonderen amtlicher Verwahrung beim Nachlassgericht des Amtsgerichts XXX hinterlegt wird.
Lia Oliveira
Portugal
(o testamento) fechado será oficialmente guardado em regime especial
Explanation:
Vielleicht etwas umstellen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag21 Stunden (2013-05-04 14:14:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder: ... será guardado na entidade oficial, em regime especial.
Selected response from:

ahartje
Portugal
Grading comment
Violência Dank!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4será mantido cerrado sob custódia oficial especial
Sylvia Hanke
3(o testamento) fechado será oficialmente guardado em regime especial
ahartje


  

Answers


17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
será mantido cerrado sob custódia oficial especial


Explanation:
Sugestão

Sylvia Hanke
Brazil
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!


1 day 20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
(o testamento) fechado será oficialmente guardado em regime especial


Explanation:
Vielleicht etwas umstellen?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 Tag21 Stunden (2013-05-04 14:14:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Oder: ... será guardado na entidade oficial, em regime especial.

ahartje
Portugal
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 71
Grading comment
Violência Dank!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Vielen Dank!





The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search