Anzeige

Italian translation: Schermo / display

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
German term or phrase:Anzeige
Italian translation:Schermo / display
Entered by: Befanetta81

16:32 Aug 4, 2020
German to Italian translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Other
German term or phrase: Anzeige
Stückliste Leitwertmessmodul
9. 4x Duo Taptite Schraube M4x10 (2x Anzeige; 2x Halteblech
Messmodul)
Befanetta81
Italy
Schermo / display
Explanation:
Il contesto è un po' poco, ma sono abbsatanza certo che si stia parlando di display
Selected response from:

Mattia Brundo
Italy
Grading comment
Grazie
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Schermo / display
Mattia Brundo
4indicatore
martini


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Schermo / display


Explanation:
Il contesto è un po' poco, ma sono abbsatanza certo che si stia parlando di display

Mattia Brundo
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Grazie

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cristina Bufi Poecksteiner, M.A.: display - https://www.ebay.de/itm/Aus-Labor-Aufloesung-Miele-Professio...
40 mins

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicatore


Explanation:
(indicazione, visualizzazione in altri contesti) se lo vuoi distinguere da Display

martini
Italy
Works in field
Native speaker of: Italian
PRO pts in category: 1174




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search