PROZ.COM COVID-19 RESOURCE CENTER
Access Covid-19 jobs, answer relevant terminology questions, read industry news and more.

atelier de transformation

Spanish translation: planta procesadora

16:41 Jun 25, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Fisheries
French term or phrase: atelier de transformation
contexto:
élevage et atelier de transformation de tilapia (pez tropical)

Gracias!
Laura Iglesias
Spain
Spanish translation:planta procesadora
Explanation:
:-)
Selected response from:

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2planta procesadora
Susana Magnani
4taller de transformación
José Quinones
4sala de tratamiento
Mariana Zarnicki


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
planta procesadora


Explanation:
:-)

Susana Magnani
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eva Pérez: http://www.icex.es/staticFiles/Estudio_Sector_Pesquero_3977_...
24 mins
  -> gracias, eva!

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
2 hrs
  -> gracias, zaida!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sala de tratamiento


Explanation:
Glosario de la fiebre aftosa y la EEB
Sumario Vademécum | Glosarios | Dossier de actualidad
Publicación

Compilación inicial de términos sobre la fiebre aftosa: Marta Fernández García, Isabel Payno e Irene Roche
Compilación inicial de términos sobre la EEB: Nilva Escarda Tejada y Natalia Segura Sáez


Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
taller de transformación


Explanation:
En acuicultura/transformación, una "unidad" = una piscifacto-
ría/una fábrica o un taller de transformación.


    Reference: http://www.juntadeandalucia.es/economiayhacienda/fondos/guia...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search