matériel d'éclairage assez sophistiqué

German translation: professionelles Ausleuchtungs-Equipment

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:matériel d\'éclairage assez sophistiqué
German translation:professionelles Ausleuchtungs-Equipment
Entered by: Andrea Halbritter

12:03 Apr 2, 2014
French to German translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Photography/Imaging (& Graphic Arts) / Ausstattung/Beleuchtung
French term or phrase: matériel d'éclairage assez sophistiqué
Es geht um eine Hobbyköchin mit eigenem Blog, die ihre Gerichte auch selbst fotografiert. Dabei steht:

"n'a pas hésité à s'équiper d'un *matériel d'éclairage assez sophistiqué*"

Meine bisherigen Ideen:

Studiobeleuchtung
Profibeleuchtung
eine fast professionnelle Ausstattung, was die Beleuchtung betrifft

Was würdet ihr dazu sagen? Vielleicht gibt es ja noch andere Ideen...

Merci pour vos propositions! (Muss heute noch abgeben...)
Andrea Halbritter
France
professionelles Ausleuchtungs-Equipment
Explanation:
s. Diskussion :-)
Selected response from:

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Grading comment
Danke!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3professionelles Ausleuchtungs-Equipment
Susanne Schiewe
3Profibeleuchtung/profihafte Beleuchtung
Carsten Mohr


Discussion entries: 11





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Profibeleuchtung/profihafte Beleuchtung


Explanation:
finde Deine Idee gut!

Carsten Mohr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman

1 day 3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
professionelles Ausleuchtungs-Equipment


Explanation:
s. Diskussion :-)

Susanne Schiewe
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 3
Grading comment
Danke!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search