هریک با رویکردی

English translation: هریک با رویکردی متمایز: each one with its own distinct approach

12:04 Jun 4, 2010
Farsi (Persian) to English translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Philosophy
Farsi (Persian) term or phrase: هریک با رویکردی
از اینجاست کہ صیرورت متعالیه و طینت ارتقائیة آدمی در فطرت اوّل و غیر محجوبه با فطرت‌های محجوبه و ثانویه، هریک با رویکردی متمایز، به تجدّد و تصرف مبادرت می‌از این‌رو، تجدّد فطرت گرايانة بنا شده بر «اوّلی» متوازن و مطابق با ماهیت و سرشت انسان، و تجدّد خودبنياد منطبق با رویکردها تک ساهتی تمدن جدید و مقهور غلبه‌گری ساحت تمتع و به دور از فطرت و طينت اسمي به وديعه گذارده در آدمی است.
Jeannie Graham
United Kingdom
English translation:هریک با رویکردی متمایز: each one with its own distinct approach
Explanation:
هریک با رویکردی متمایز: each one with its own distinct approach
Selected response from:

Ali Beikian
Iran
Grading comment
mersi
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5هریک با رویکردی متمایز: each one with its own distinct approach
Ali Beikian
5 +2each with a distinct approach
Mohammad Emami
5 +2each one with a different approach
Reza Mohammadnia


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
each one with a different approach


Explanation:
each of them with a different approach
approach
point of view

Reza Mohammadnia
Turkey
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in KurdishKurdish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
each with a distinct approach


Explanation:
-

Mohammad Emami
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian), Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi)
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 hr
  -> متشکرم.

agree  Salman Rostami
17 hrs
  -> متشکرم.

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
هریک با رویکردی متمایز: each one with its own distinct approach


Explanation:
هریک با رویکردی متمایز: each one with its own distinct approach

Ali Beikian
Iran
Native speaker of: Native in Persian (Farsi)Persian (Farsi), Native in Farsi (Persian)Farsi (Persian)
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
mersi

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Farzad Akmali
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much, Sir!

agree  Armineh Johannes: armineh johannes
2 hrs
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Salman Rostami
16 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Sir!

agree  Fereidoon Keyvani
1 day 1 hr
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Alireza Amini
1 day 17 hrs
  -> Thank you very much, Sir!




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search